Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps Networks Fiber Cable Fiber Modules

Amazon.com Price: $114.04 (as of 20/01/2021 12:02 PST- Details) & FREE Shipping.

Be sure this fits by entering your model The UF-SM-10G 10 Gbps SFP+ Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Fiber, (2) LC, 1310 nm (+10 km /10 Gbps) Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that may get…

Compare

Description

Model: UF-SM-10G Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that may get speeds of as much as 10 Gbps. This can be a 2-pack product and is ideal for cable distances of as much as 10 km.

Be sure this fits by entering your model number.
The UF-SM-10G 10 Gbps SFP+ Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Fiber, (2) LC, 1310 nm (+10 km /10 Gbps)
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that may get speeds of as much as 10 Gbps.
Ubiquiti Networks offers a lot of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling in your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
For long-distance runs of three hundred+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.
Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your out of doors fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outside routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. To be had in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Additional information

Brand